Martina Beato
Last updated: Dec 19, 2019

Martina Beato

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1275171399

Martina Beato (SWT)

Social Worker

She is located at The Nord Center 6140 South Broadway in Lorain, OH 44053. Can help patients with the following: Career Counseling, Child Abuse, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Esteem, Self-Harming. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1275171399. Appointment can be made via the phone number (440) 233-7232.

Conditions treated

Martina Beato, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Martina Beato.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plan networks

Insurers selling ACA Marketplace (HealthCare.gov) plans list Martina Beato as in-network for the following 2026 plans.

Health plans

CareSource

Network data as of Sep 15, 2026, as reported by the insurer.

Show all 21 plans from CareSource
CareSource plans
Plan Plan type Network tier New patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Bronze 7500 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Core Gold 1500 $10 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Diabetes Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Gold 2000 $15 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
HDHP Preventive Silver 5500 $0 Chronic Care Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Gold 3000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Gold Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Healthy Heart Silver 5000 $0 Chronic Care Drugs & Services + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Bronze 10600 $25 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Expanded Bronze Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Low Premium Silver 6200 $3 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients
Silver 6000 $20 Generic Drugs + Adult Vision & Fitness HMO · Silver Preferred Accepting new patients

This covers ACA Marketplace plans only, as reported by each insurer. It does not include employer, Medicare Advantage, or state-run exchange plans, and a plan missing from this list does not mean Martina Beato is out of network. Insurer directories can be out of date, so always confirm with the insurer and the office before your visit.

Insurance information looks wrong? Let us know

Looking for more Social Workers?

Out of the 44 social workers in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Edie Henthorne
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Carolyn Pember
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Christopher Mccoy
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1530 West River Road North Elyria, 44035, OH
Mike D. Brummitt
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Esther Miller
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Filiz Visk
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Renee Antoine
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10427 Detroit Avenue Cleveland, 44102, OH
Laura Walker
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH
Xinle Lu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 6140 South Broadway Lorain, 44053, OH

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Martina Beato treat?

Martina Beato provides treatment for Career Counseling, Child Abuse, Life Coaching, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Self-Esteem, Self-Harming. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Martina Beato?

Martina Beato's office is located at The Nord Center 6140 South Broadway in Lorain, OH 44053.

Does Martina Beato accept insurance?

Martina Beato is listed in-network for 21 ACA Marketplace (Obamacare/HealthCare.gov) plans from CareSource. See the Marketplace plans section for details.